Home Page
Competitors registered:
Black Belt Competitors: 1070
Coloured Belt Competitors: 487
TOTAL Competitors: 1557
Teams registered:
Black Belt Teams: 96
Coloured Belt Teams: 39
TOTAL Teams: 135
Competitors per agegroup:
Senior (18-35 years)671
Junior (15-17 years)368
Pre-Junior (12-14 years)309
Adv.Senior (36-45 years)150
Veteran (+46 years)59
TOTAL Competitors:1557
Participants registered:
Competitors1557
Officials75
Umpires83
Coaches383
Supporters493
TOTAL Participants:2421
Overall Statistics:
Countries44
Schools/clubs143
Female Competitors538
Male Competitors1019


Nr Cou Name ( - National Team, - non-ITF) #
1 ARE Vision Dunamis 1
2 ARG FETRA 94
3 ARG FETRA 2 91
4 AUS Ilshim Taekwon-Do 1
5 AUT Tiger Division 1
6 BEL ITF-Belgium 1
7 BEL ITF Brussels 5
8 BGR Bulgarian Taekwon-do Association 0
9 CAN Canadian Taekwon-Do Federation ITF 25
10 CAN Kootenay Taekwon Do 12
11 CAN MacKenzie Taekwon-Do 8
12 CAN Horangi Taekwon-Do 4
13 CAN Murphy’s TaeKwon-Do School 3
14 CAN Hana Taekwon-Do 1
15 CAN Saskatchewan Taekwon-Do Federation 13
16 CAN McCarthys Taekwon-Do 2
17 CHE Taekwon-Do School Rüti 8
18 CHE Taekwon-do Fribourg 3
19 COL Asociación Colombiana de Taekwon-Do ITF 10
20 DEU ITF-Nordrhein-Westfalen 26
21 DEU ITF-Bavaria 7
22 DEU Korykeion 18
23 ENG ETA 19
24 ENG Hogan Taekwon-do School 2
25 ENG Noble Dragons Martial Arts 2
26 ENG P.U.M.A. - Professional Unification of Martial Arts 8
27 ENG Heston/Cranford TKD 3
28 ENG Addlestone 2
29 ENG Harrow & Pinner Taekwondo 3
30 ENG Mazuki 1
31 ENG Vision Taekwon-Do 47
32 ENG Spirit TKD 5
33 ENG TaeKwon-Do Association of England 13
34 ENG PROACTION Martial Arts 7
35 ENG Totaltkd 8
36 ENG Learn TKD Taekwon-Do 6
37 ENG TKD Power 5
38 ENG Taekwon-Do Impact 16
39 ENG Hounslow Tkd 1
40 ENG Canterbury Taekwondo 2
41 ENG Kilburn TKD Impact 3
42 ENG Absolute TKD 6
43 ENG Taekwon-Do UK 2
44 ESP FEST Spain 2
45 ESP FEST2 2
46 FIN Taekwon-Do Tornio 1
47 FIN Tampere Taekwon-Do Club 14
48 FIN Espoo TKD Club 8
49 FIN Black Eagle Taekwon-Do 10
50 FIN Taekwon-Do Akatemia 13
51 FIN Taekwon-Do Center 6
52 FRA ABTI 4
53 FRA Taekwon-Do ITF Paris 1
54 GEO Georgian Taekwon-do ITF Federation 1
55 GRC Hellenic Quadrathlon ITF Federation 8
56 GRD Grenada ITF Taekwon-do 1
57 HKG Hong Kong Taekwon Do Federation 13
58 HUN Club Dynamic Se 11
59 IND NATIONAL TAEKWONDO FEDERATION INDIA 2
60 IRL Irish National Taekwon-Do Association (INTA) 15
61 IRL Irish Taekwon-Do Association 142
62 ISR The Israel Taekwon-Do Association 49
63 ITA A.S.P ASI Pal. M. Caiazzo Taekwon-Do Center 0
64 ITA ASD Taekwon-Do Academy 5
65 ITA TKD Treviso 2
66 ITA ASD P.M.A. Taekwon-do Rome Team 2
67 ITA Team Santaniello 2
68 JAM Jamaica Taekwon-Do Association 15
69 JPN ITF-JAPAN 14
70 JPN TKD Academy Oneness 10
71 KAZ National Sport Fed. of TKD ITF Kazakhstan 4
72 KGZ Kyrgyzstan Taekwon-do ITF Federation 19
Nr Cou Name ( - National Team, - non-ITF) #
73 KGZ ITF Kyrgyzstan 1
74 MDA Taekwon-Do Sportsmen Association - Moldova 5
75 NLD KISPORT Martial Academy 3
76 NLD Difesa-Willy van de Mortel 2
77 NLD Chong Do Kwan 2
78 NLD Tapilatu Sportcenter 11
79 NLD BOOZ ITF Taekwon-Do 1
80 NLD Sportcenter Koguryo 9
81 NLD Ohdokwan 7
82 NLD Sportschool Tim Kool 2
83 NOR ITF Norway 10
84 NOR NTN National Team Norway 42
85 NOR NTN Team South West Norway 9
86 NOR NTN Team North Norway 13
87 NOR NTN Team West Norway 20
88 NOR NTN Team East Norway 18
89 NOR NTN Team Northwest Norway 27
90 NOR NTN Team Central Norway 23
91 NPL Nepal International Taekwon-Do Federation 2
92 NZL ITKD New Zealand 54
93 POL Polish Taekwon-Do Association 36
94 POL Lubelski Sportowy Klub Taekwon-Do 1
95 POL MKS Lewart AGS Lubartow 6
96 POL Taekwon-do Dolny Śląsk 26
97 POL Klub Sportowy DRAGON 26
98 POL Centrum Taekwon-Do Łódź 1
99 POL Warszawski Instytut Taekwon-Do "Kwan" 1
100 PRY Paraguay 0
101 ROU CS Stiinta-Dragonul Baia Mare 5
102 ROU CS STIINTA-ARDEALUL 3
103 ROU C.S.Delta-Cluj 6
104 ROU CS SULSA VASLUI 1
105 ROU C.S. Martial Arts Dojo Club 2
106 RUS All Russia Taekwon-Do Federation 56
107 SCT ITF Scotland 5
108 SCT Scotland 1
109 SCT Northern Taekwon-Do Academies 26
110 SCT Leith Tae Kwon Do Club 2
111 SCT GMAC 16
112 SCT South queensferry 4
113 SCT Master Hutton BLackbelt Academy 14
114 SCT Howden School of TKD 4
115 SCT Paisley School of Taekwondo 5
116 SCT Club Le, Johnstone 5
117 SCT Dunbar Blackbelt Academies 7
118 SCT Scottish Martial Arts Centre 2
119 SCT Glasgow East Taekwon-Do 4
120 SCT Pro-Edge TaeKwon-Do 3
121 SCT Erskine Taekwondo 1
122 SCT Scotia TKD 6
123 SVK Slovak Union of Taekwon-Do ITF 8
124 SVN Slovenian Taekwon-Do Association 26
125 SWE Skovde Taekwon-Do Club 1
126 SWE Frölunda Tae kwondo c/o Håkan Hansson 25
127 SWE Mariestad Taekwon-Do Club 1
128 SWE Partille Taekwon-Do 4
129 SWE Jönköping Taekwon-do ITF 5
130 UKR ITF-Ukraine 1
131 USA World Wide Taekwon-Do Association 1
132 USA Original Taekwon-do Federation of America 2
133 USA Qeens Taekwon-Do Center 4
134 USA Red Tiger TKD 4
135 USA White Tiger School of Tae Kwon-Do 3
136 USA University of Texas TKD ITF 1
137 USA Academy of Martial Arts, New York 0
138 USA The Jones Dojang 15
139 USA Mightyfist Taekwon-Do 8
140 USA Mission Sierra Taekwon-Do 2
141 USA Impact Martial Arts-Fayetteville 4
142 UZB Federation Taekwon-Do ITF of Uzbekistan 33
143 WLS Cardiff Taekwon-Do 2